Login
  • Home
  • Inductees from Mining's Past
Inductees from Mining's Past


Inductee
Birth/Death
Year Inducted
 M. Lee Allison
1948-2016
 2017
Maxie L. Anderson
1934-1983
1983
Frank William Archibald
1920-1987
2004
Alberto Benavides
1920-2014
2015
William Phipps Blake
1826-1910
2012
 Robert C. Bogart
1923-2002
2016
Allan Bowman
1911-1982
2009
James Boyd
1904-1987
2003
Bert S. Butler
1877-1960
1995
Nellie Cashman
1849-1925
1994
Louis S. Cates
1881-1959
1996
J. Parke Channing
1863-1930
2010
Roscoe Channing
1868-1961
2015
Thomas Garfield Chapman
1886-1965
2012
 Marco Chiapponi
1854-1929
2016
William Andrews Clark
1839-1925
1991
James Colquhoun
1857-1954
2000
Patrick E. Connor
 1820-1892 2014
James Harold Courtright
1908-1986
2001
Arthur C. Daman
1889-1968
2010
Earl R. Dickie
1902-1955
2014
John Van Nostrand Dorr
1872-1962
1997
James Douglas
1837-1918
1983
James Stuart Douglas
1868-1949
1992
Herman Ehrenberg
1818-1866
2007
John Spence Finlay
1874-1935
2013
Charles F.  Fogarty
1921-1981
1983
 Maurice C. Fuerstenau
1933-2012
2016
Antoine Marc Gaudin
1896-1974
1983
Wesley P. Goss
1899-1985
1990
Louis Caryl Graton
1880-1970
2013
William Cornell Greene
1853-1913
1988
John Campbell Greenway
1872-1926
1986
Meyer Guggenheim
1825-1905
1993
Hal Williams Hardinge
1855-1943
1983
George Hearst
1820-1891
1993
Samuel Peter Heintzelman
1805-1880
2008
Earl Herkenhoff
1915-2002
2011
Joseph Austin Holmes
1859- 1915
1994
Herbert C. Hoover
1874-1964
1984
 Theodore J. Hoover
1871-1955
2016
Daniel Cowan Jackling
1869-1956
1983
H. Myles Jacob
1913-1997
1998
Ira Beaman Joralemon
1884-1975
1985
James Furman Kemp
1859-1926
2015
Henry Krumb
1875-1958
1983
Thomas H. Leggett
1859-1935
2011
Henry Lesinsky
1836-1924
 2017
Adolph Lewisohn
1849-1938
2015
Leonard Lewisohn
 1847-19022015
John Cromwell Lincoln
1866-1959
1998
Waldemar Lindgren
1860-1939
1983
Curtis Holbrook Lindley
1850-1920
1985
Thomas S. Lovering
1896-1991
2007
John William Mackay
1831-1901
1987
Hugh Exton McKinstry
1896-1961
2006
Donald H. McLaughlin
1891-1959
1996
Frank Wood McQuiston
1904-1987
2009
Bartolomé de Medina 1497-1585
2013
Charles Meyer
1915-1987
2005
Charles E. Millls
1867-1929
2013
Seeley Wintersmith Mudd
1861-1926
1983
Frank M. Murphy
1854-1917
 2017
Samuel Newhouse
1853-1930
2011
Georges Ordoñez  1907-1982 2004
Jorge Larrea Ortega
1912-1999
1999
William Smith Otis
1813-1839
2012
Charles F. Park, Jr.
1903-1990
2010
Arthur B. Parsons
1887-1966
2014
Richard A. F. Penrose, Jr.
1863-1931
2008
Charles Debrille Poston
1825-1902
1991
Kenneth L. Power
1924-1978
2012
Federick Leslie Ransome
1868-1935
1997
Rossiter W. Raymond
1840-1918
1989
Kenyon E. Richard
1915-1993
2001
Robert Hallowell Richards
1844-1945
1984
Thomas Arthur Rickard
1864-1953
1990
Louis Davidson Ricketts
1859-1940
1988
Bernhardt Rohe
1909-1992
2002
Edwin Burton Royle
1905-1957
2013
Reno H. Sales
1876-1969
1987
Harrison Ashley Schmitt
1896-1966
1999
Fred Searls, Jr.
1888-1968
1986
Antonio Siraumea
1710-1760
1995
Earl T. Stannard
1882-1949
2014
John Murchison Sully
1868-1933
2012
Arthur Fay Taggart
1884-1959
1983
William Boyce Thompson
1869-1930
1989
Howard Allen Twitty, Sr.
1909-1989
2002
Stewart R. Wallace
1919-2009
2011
Thomas F. Walsh
1850-1910
2003
Norman L. Weiss
1902-1986
2006
 Kathy Gail Whitman
1959-2012
2017
Arthur Redman Wilfley
1860-1927
1992
Ben Williams
1852-1925
2013
Forbes Kingsbury Wilson
1910-1990
2005
Edward H. Wisser
1895-1970
2000
Pope Yeatman
1861-1953
2011

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software